SNAI Executive Committee

Billie Veach

President

ADM Community

Schools

[email protected]

Coni Dobbels

President Elect

Davenport Schools

[email protected]

Stephanie Hawkins

Vice President

Fairfield Community

Schools

[email protected]

Amy Guerrero

Secretary/Treasurer

North Scott CSD

[email protected]

Willow Kriegel

Past President

West Des Moines CSD

[email protected]

SNAI Executive Board

Region Chairs & Co-Chairs     
Ginny Scott Region 1 Chair College Community Schools [email protected]
Allison Ketter Region 1 Co-Chair Cedar Falls Schools [email protected]
Jennifer Hamer Region 2 Chair Davenport Schools [email protected]
Debbie Klein Region 2 Co-Chair Clear Creek Amana Schools [email protected]
Lisa Stewart Region 3 Chair Council Bluffs CSD [email protected]
Susan Carlson Region 3 Co-Chair Ankeny Schools [email protected]
Kim Belstene Region 4 Chair Belmond Klemme CSD [email protected]
Jane Anderson Region 4 Co-Chair Lawton-Bronson CSD [email protected]
       
Industry Representatives     
Renee Greiner Distributor Rep Martin Bros Dist Co [email protected]
Ann Jevyak Manufacturing Rep General Mills [email protected]
Kelly O'Brien Broker Rep Affinity Sales [email protected]
       
Liaisons      
Kaitlyn Scheuermann  Iowa Dietetics Liaison   [email protected]
Kala Shipley Bureau of Nutrition & Health Services [email protected]
       
By Laws & Standard Operating Procedures (SOP) Committe  
Stephanie Hawkins Chair Fairfield Community Schools [email protected]
Coni Dobbels Co-Chair Davenport Schools [email protected]
Jane Andersen   Lawton-Bronson CSD [email protected]
Amy Guerrero   North Scott CSD [email protected]
Lori King   Boone Community Schools [email protected]
Shelly Mohr   Tipton Community Schools [email protected]
Billie Veach   ADM Community Schools [email protected]
       
Conference & Exhibits Committee     
Billie Veach Chair ADM Schools [email protected]
Susan Carlson Co-Chair Ankeny Schools [email protected]
Abbi Costigan   Indianola CSD [email protected]
Coni Dobbels   Davenport Schools [email protected]
Renee Greiner   Martin Bros Dist Co [email protected]
Amy Guerrero   North Scott CSD [email protected]
Stephanie Hawkins   Fairfield Community Schools [email protected]
Ann Jevyak   General Mills [email protected]
Linda Kennedy   Fairfield Community Schools [email protected]
Allison Ketter   Cedar Falls Schools [email protected]
Kelly O'Brien   Affinity Sales [email protected]
Bob Schade   Curate Team [email protected]
DeeAnna Serres   Norwalk Community Schools [email protected]
Kathy Simmerman   Clarke Community Schools [email protected]
Pauli Smith   Des Moines CSD [email protected]
       
Finance Committee
   
Amy Guerrero Chair North Scott CSD [email protected]
Willow Kriegel Co-Chair West Des Moines CSD [email protected]
Amy A'Hearn   Southeast Polk CSD [email protected]
Coni Dobbels   Davenport Schools [email protected] 
Renee Greiner   Martin Bros Dist Co [email protected]
Stephanie Hawkins   Fairfield Community Schools [email protected]
Lori King   Boone Community Schools  [email protected]
Kelly O'Brien   Affinity Sales [email protected]
Ginny Scott   College Community Schools [email protected]
Pauli Smith   Des Moines CSD [email protected]
Billie Veach   ADM Schools [email protected]
       
Legislative Committee    
 Meg Brink Chair AEA Purchasing [email protected]
Ginny Scott Co-Chair College Community Schools [email protected]
Coni Dobbels   Davenport Schools [email protected]
Alisha Eggers   Muscatine CSD [email protected]
Renee Greiner   Martin Bros Dist Co [email protected]
Lori King   Boone Community Schools [email protected]
Debbie Klein   Clear Creek Amana Schools [email protected]
Jeff Millard   International Food Solutions [email protected]
Kaitlyn Scheuermann   Waukee Community Schools [email protected]
Billie Veach   ADM Community Schools billie.veac[email protected]
       
Membership & School Nutrition Foundation (SNF) Committee
Alisha Eggers Chair Muscatine Community Schools [email protected]
Kim Belstene Co-Chair Belmond Klemme CSD [email protected]
Jane Andersen   Lawton-Bronson CSD [email protected]
Abbi Costigan   Indianola Community Schools [email protected]
Amy Guerrero   North Scott CSD [email protected]
Jennifer Hamer   Davenport Schools h[email protected]
Pauli Smith   Des Moines CSD [email protected]
Lisa Stewart   Council Bluffs CSD [email protected]
Billie Veach   ADM Community Schools [email protected]
       
Nominations Committee    
Lisa Stewart Chair Council Bluffs CSD [email protected]
Kaitlin Meredith Co-Chair Muscatine Community Schools [email protected]
Jane Andersen Region IV Co-Chair Lawton-Bronson CSD [email protected]
Kim Belstene Region IV Chair Belmond Klemme CSD [email protected]
Susan Carlson Region III Co-Chair Ankeny Schools [email protected]
Alisha Eggers   Muscatine Community Schools [email protected]
Jennifer Hamer Region II Chair Davenport Schools [email protected]
Allison Ketter Region I Co-Chair Cedar Falls Schools [email protected]
Debbie Klein Region II Co-Chair Clear Creek Amana Schools [email protected]
Jessy Sadler   Urbandale CSD [email protected]
Ginny Scott Region I Chair College Community Schools [email protected]
Lisa Stewart Region III Chair Council Bluffs CSD [email protected]
       
Nutrition Education & Scholarship Committee  
Amy A'Hearn   Chair Southeast Polk CSD [email protected]
Pauli Smith  Co-Chair Des Moines CSD [email protected]
Coni Dobbels   Davenport Schools [email protected]
Renee Greiner   Martin Bros Dist Co [email protected]
Kaitlin Meredith   Muscatine Community Schools [email protected]
Billie Veach   ADM Community Schools [email protected]
       
Social Media & Publications Committee
 
Molly Gilmore  Chair AEA Purchasing [email protected]
Jessy Sadler  Co-Chair Urbandale Community Schools [email protected]
Jennifer Hamer   Davenport Schools h[email protected]
Linda Kennedy   Fairfield Community Schools [email protected]
Kaitlyn Scheuermann   Waukee Community Schools [email protected]
Billie Veach   ADM Community Schools [email protected]